Antaira  /  Media Convertors  /  Unmanaged Media Converters

10/100/1000TX to 1000FX

In addition to Antaira's full line of 10/100Tx media converters, Antaira offers a wide range of Gigabit media converters for higher speed applications, with options such as multi-mode, single-mode and WDM communication standards and SC, ST, WDM, and SFP connectors.

More

10/100TX to 100FX

Antaira offers a complete line of copper to fiber unmanaged media converters with a variety of options including  multi-mode and single-mode communication, SC, ST, and WDM connectors, and power over Ethernet functions.

More

10G

As the demand for higher bandwidth continues to rise, Antaira is proud to offer 10 Gigabit media converter options for increased data throughput challenges and applications.

More

Multi-Mode to Single-Mode

Antaira Technologies offers single to multi-mode media converters to overcome the challenges of infrastructures built on both multi-mode and single-mode communication networks.

More